Festival Artists

Week Four Artists

Renee Archambeau

Hopi, pottery

Jennifer Arrighi

Fine art

Armond Antonio (Diné)

Fine art

Sylvia Begaye (Diné)

dolls & ornaments

Phyllis Coonsis (Zuni)

Jewelry

Polly & Juan Curley (Diné)

Fine art

Rena Charles (Diné)

Jewelry

Walter Dan (Diné)

Jewelry

Nuvadi Dawahoya (Hopi)

Carving

Marvene Dawahoya (Hopi)

Baskets

Charles Decker (Yavapai-Apache)

Fine art

Keith Edaakie (Zuni)

Fine art

Sandra Hamana (Hopi)

wall plaques & textiles

Jimmie Harrison (Diné)

Jewelry

Jonah Hill

Hopi, Jewelry, gourd carving, wood carving

Marie Honyumptewa (Hopi)

beading & textiles

Akema Honyumptewa (Hopi)

Painting & weaving

Kevin Horace-Quannie (Hopi/Diné)

Fine art

Sooya Iam Davis (Hopi)

katsina dolls

Stanley J (Diné)

Fine art

Penelope Joe (Diné)

Fine art

Cameron Nastacio (Zuni)

Fine art

Elroy Natachu (Zuni)

Fine art

Virgil Julis Nez (Diné)

Paintings & prints

Sidney Nez Jr. (Diné)

jewelry

Lynn & Jayne Quam (Zuni)

Stone carving

Kenneth Quanimptewa (Hopi)

rattle sculpture

Pearl Tsosie (Diné)

jewelry

Buddy Tubinaghtewa (Hopi)

carvings & paintings

Jerry Whagdo (Yavapai Apache)

jewelry

Baje Whitethorne Sr. (Diné)

Fine art

Randall Wilson (Diné)

Fine art

Rick Worker (Diné)

Fine art

Jerilynn Yazzie (Diné)

jewelry

Kyle Yazzie (Diné)

Fine art

Peterson Yazzie (Diné)

Fine art

Week One Artists

Jennifer Joseph (Hopi)

Textiles (Branigar Hall)

Gerald Lomaventema (Hopi)

Jewelry (Mainstage)

Cory Wayne Ahownewa (Hopi)

Old Style Kachina Dolls (Branigar)

Arthur Batala (Hopi)

Hopi Overlay (Branigar)

Renee Archambeau (Hopi)

Pottery (Branigar)

Kevin Horace-Quannie (Hopi / Diné)

Fine Art (Courtyard)

Kim Lohnes (Diné)

Beadwork / Jewelry (Branigar)

Michael Billie (Diné)

Mixed media painting (Branigar)

Marie Honyumptewa (Hopi)

Beading and Textile (Patio)

Ben Begay (Diné)

Inlay Jewelry (Branigar)

Akema Honyumptewa (Hopi)

Woven Textiles and Painting (Patio)

Nuvadi Dawahoya (Hopi)

Wood Carvings (Courtyard)

Marvene Dawahoya (Hopi)

Basket Weavings (Courtyard)

Vivian Descheny (Diné)

Rug Weavings (Courtyard)

Janet Yazzie (Diné)

Fine Art (Branigar)

Valarie Namoki (Hopi)

Pottery / Clay Sculpture

Aaron Fredericks (Hopi)

Katsina Carvings (Branigar)

Evelyn Begay (Diné)

Jewelry / Clothing (Living Room)

Andy Marion (Diné)

Jewelry (Courtyard)

Richard L. Dawavendewa (Hopi)

Painting (Branigar)

Larry Begay (Diné)

Contemporary Jewelry (Mainstage)

Baje Whitethorne Sr. (Diné)

Fine Art (Courtyard)

Watson Honanie (Hopi)

Katsina Carvings / Jewelry (Mainstage)

Valarie Harris (Hopi)

Clothing

Leroy Begay (Diné)

Silver Jewelry (Mainstage)

Buddy Tubinaghtewa (Hopi)

Carvings / Paintings (Living Room)

Rena Begay (Diné)

Rug Weavings (Mainstage)

Gary Custer (Diné)

Tufa Cast Jewelry (Branigar)

Rena Charles (Diné)

Beadwork / Jewelry (Courtyard)

Duane Maktima (Hopi)

Jewelry (Courtyard)

Toney Mitchell (Diné)

Contemporary Silver Jewelry (Branigar)

Steven A. Darden (Diné)

Beadwork / Cultural Arts (Mainstage)

Sandra Hamana (Hopi)

Wall Plaques (Courtyard)

Nelson Garcia (Santo Domingo Pueblo)

Jewelry (Courtyard)

Larry Joe (Diné)

Jewelry (Mainstage)

Anderson Koinva (Hopi)

Jewelry / Ornaments (Living Room)

Carlos Laate (Zuni)

Pottery (Branigar)

Roxanne Seoutewa (Zuni)

Jewelry (Branigar)

Jessica Lomatewama (Hopi)

Third Mesa Basketry (Mainstage)

Justin Lomatewama

Katsina Dolls / Paintings (Mainstage)

Alberta Selina (Hopi)

Baskets (Branigar)

Weaver Selina (Hopi)

Hopi Silver Work (Branigar)

Eldrick & Charlotte Seoutewa (Zuni)

Zuni Channel Inlay & Petti Point Jewelry (Branigar)

Jerry Whagado (Yavapai-Apache Nation)

Jewelry (Living Room)

Hopi Education Endowment Fund (Non-Profit)

Non-Profit Supporting Higher Education (Mainstage)

Week Two Artists

Veronica Benally

Diné (Branigar Hall)

Aric Chopito

Zuni, weaving (JMG Courtyard)

Thomas Ch'charello

Cañoncito Band of Navajos (Branigar Hall)

Nellie Curley

Diné, weavings (JMG Courtyard)

Keli'i Eli

Zuni/Hawaiian, stone carving, (Living Room)

Ramon Howato

Hopi, pottery (Branigar Hall)

Lomayumtewa Ishii

Hopi, painting & stationary (Branigar Hall)

Cristoff Keyonnie

Diné, painting (Branigar Hall)

Julius Keyonnie

Diné, Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Carlton Jamon

Zuni, jewelry (Mainstage)

Dee Edaakie

Zuni, fetishes (Branigar Hall)

Donna Bennett

Acoma, jewelry (Mainstage)

Darby Raymond-Overstreet

Diné, 2d multimedia (Branigar Hall)

Eli Taylor

Hopi, katsina dolls (JMG Courtyard)

Ernest Benally

Diné, jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Eunice Bennett

Diné, jewelry(Living Room)

George Bennett

Hualapai, jewelry (Mainstage)

Gregory Hill

Hopi, carved tops,(Living Room)

Horace Kayquoptewa

Hopi, katsina dolls (Branigar Hall)

Hyram Namoki

Hopi, katsina dolls (Branigar Hall)

Jerrel Singer

Diné, fine art (JMG Courtyard)

Julius Keyonnie

Diné, jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Keith Smith

Diné, jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Travis Tubinaghtewa

Hopi, paintings (Mainstage)

Todd Westika

Zuni, festishes (JMG Courtyard)

Krystina Wetzel

Diné, watercolor (Branigar Hall)

Marlon Huma

Hopi/Tewa, katsina dolls (Mainstage)

Michael Wathagoma

Hopi, fine art (Branigar Hall)

Nate Nez

Diné, fine art (JMG Courtyard)

Wendell Sakiestewa

Hopi, clothing (Branigar Hall)

Ed Scott

Hopi, jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Ed Whitethorne

Diné, jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Sage Nunez

Diné, Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Nick Nez

Diné, jewelry (Branigar Hall)

JJ Otero

Diné, jewelry & cradleboards (JMG Courtyard)

Mallery Quetawki

Zuni, fine art (Branigar Hall)

Lydge Silas

Hopi, fine art (Branigar Hall)

Priscilla Tacheney

(Branigar Hall)

Baje Whitethorne, Sr

Diné, painting (JMG Courtyard)

Randall Wilson

(JMG Courtyard)

Rick Worker

Diné, lapidary & silver jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Peterson Yazzie

(Mainstage)

Merlin Yazzie

Diné, Fine Art / Jewlery (Mainstage)

Week Three Artists

Renee Archambeau (Hopi)

Pottery (JMG Courtyard)

Cory Wayne Ahownewa (Hopi)

Katsina dolls (JMG Courtyard)

Raylan and Patty Edaakie (Zuni)

Jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Keith Edaakie (Zuni)

(Living Room)

Duran Gasper (Zuni)

Jewelry, (Branigar Hall)

Jonah Hill (Hopi)

Jewelry, gourd art, carving (JMG Courtyard)

Quanah John (Diné)

Fine art (Branigar Hall)

Melvin John (Diné)

Fine art (Branigar Hall)

Anderson Koinva (Hopi)

Jewelry (Living Room)

Stewart Koyiyumptewa (Hopi)

Hopi Long Flute project (Living Room)

Patricia Lonasee (Laguna)

Jewelry and aprons (Branigar Hall)

Darla Lonasee (Zuni)

Pottery (Branigar Hall)

Mona Laughing (Diné)

Textiles (Branigar Hall)

Pamela Lasiloo (Zuni)

Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Kim Lohnes (Diné)

Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Leanne Lee (Zuni)

Fine art (Living Room)

Toney Mitchell (Diné)

Contemporary Silver Jewlery (Branigar Hall)

Barbara Morgan (Diné)

Jewelry and dolls (Branigar Hall)

Joseph McCosar (Hopi)

Fine art (Branigar Hall)

Elroy Natachu (Zuni)

Fine Art & Basketry (Patio)

Emmett Navakuku (Hopi)

Jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Kandis Quam (Zuni)

Fine Art (Patio)

Quintin Wade Quam Sr. (Zuni)

jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Eldrick & Charlotte Seoutewa (Hopi)

Jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Lee Sockyma (Hopi)

Carvings (Branigar Hall)

Pearl Tsosie (Diné)

Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Shondinii Walters (Diné)

Fine art (Living Room)

Rick Worker (Diné)

Fine art (Branigar Hall)

Piki Wadsworth (Hopi)

Jewelry (Branigar Hall)

Randall Wilson (Diné)

Fine art (JMG Courtyard)

Adrian Wall (Jemez Pueblo)

Jewelry & sculpture (Living Room)

Jimmy Yawakia (Zuni)

Stone carving (Branigar Hall)

Jerilynn Yazzie (Diné)

Jewelry (JMG Courtyard)

Kyle Yazzie (Diné)

Painting (JMG Courtyard)

Venaya Yazzie (Diné)

Fine art (Branigar Hall)