2024 Heritage Festival Artists
Cory Wayne Ahownewa (Hopi)
Pueblo Wooden Carvings, Jewelry
Arthur Batala (Hopi)
Jewelry
Virginia Batala (Hopi)
Fashion and Apparel
Karlex Becenti (Diné)
Jewelry
Nanibaa Beck (Diné)
Jewelry
Cordelia Begay (Diné)
Woven Textiles
Corey Begay (Diné)
Fine Art
Larry Begay (Diné)
Jewelry
Lee Begay (Diné)
Jewelry
Leroy Begay (Diné)
Jewelry
Nathan Begay (Diné)
Fine Art
Philbert Begay(Diné)
Jewelry
Rena Begay (Diné)
Jewelry, Textiles
Sasha Begay (Diné)
Diverse Arts
Sylvia Begaye (Diné)
Textiles, Diverse Arts
Tedra Begay (Diné)
Fine Art
Harry Benally (Diné)
Sculpture, Jewelry
Jeff Benally (Diné)
Textiles
Eunice Bennett (Diné)
Jewelry, Beadwork
Beverly Blacksheep (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Doris A Calabaza (Santo Domingo Pueblo)
Jewelry
Rafina Canyon (Diné)
Jewelry
Rena Charles (Diné)
Beadwork
Thompson Chicharello (Canoncito Band of Navajo)
Jewelry, Textiles
Jeanette Clah (Diné)
Fashion & Apparel, Diverse Arts
Steven Darden (Diné/Cheyenne)
Fashion, Beadwork, Other
Richard Dawavendewa (Hopi)
2D Fine Art
Charles Decker (Dilzhe’e Apache)
Fine Art
Sheryl Edaakie (Zuni)
Jewelry
Dolores Lewis Garcia (Acoma Pueblo)
Pottery
Duran Gasper (Zuni)
Jewelry
Reyes Hamana (Hopi)
Fashion, Other
Gregory Hill (Quechan/ Hopi)
Wood Carvings
Kara Honanie (Hopi)
Jewelry, Diverse Arts
Quinn Honanie (Hopi)
2D Fine Art
Iva Honyestewa (Hopi)
Basketry
Ahkima Honyumptewa (Hopi)
2D, Textiles, Woven Textiles
Marie Honyumptewa (Hopi)
Fashion & Apparel, Beadwork, Sewing
Ramon Howata (Hopi)
Pottery
Arlene Howesa (Hopi)
Textiles, Fashion, Other
Renelle Jackson (Apache/Mandan/Hidatsa)
Jewelry
Celeste James (Hopi)
Textiles, Fashion
Judy Jones (Diné)
Fashion, Apparel
Burrell Jones (Diné)
Jewelry
Michael Kanteena (Laguna)
Pottery
Crecinda Koiyaquaptewa (Diné)
Jewelry
Carlos Laate (Zuni)
Jewelry, Pottery
Mona Laughing (Diné)
Woven Textiles
Russell Lee (Diné)
Jewelry
Gerald Lomaventema (Hopi)
Jewelry
Darla Lonasee (Zuni)
Pottery
Patricia Lonasee (Laguna)
Jewelry, Other: Sewing
Carrie Martin (Diné)
Jewelry, Diverse Arts
Alvin Marshall (Diné)
Sculpture
Patricia Michaels
Fashion
Claudia Mitchell (Acoma Pueblo)
Pottery
Toney Mitchell (Diné)
Jewelry, Other: Cedar Bead Jewelry
Valerie Namoki (Hopi/Tewa)
Pottery
Cordell Naseyoma (Hopi/Taos)
Pueblo Wood Carvings, Sculpture
Elroy Natachu (Zuni)
2D Fine Art, Fashion & Apparel
Peter Nelson (Diné)
Jewelry
Ned Nez (Diné)
Jewelry
Sidney Nez, Jr.
Jewelry
Jason Platero (Diné)
Jewelry
Bernadette Poleahla-Crook (Hopi)
Pottery
Jayne Quam (Diné)
Sculpture
Lynn Quam (Zuni)
Sculpture
Kandis Quam (Zuni/ Diné)
2D Fine Art
Kevin Quannie (Hopi/ Diné)
Fine Art, Sculpture
Mallery Quetawki (Zuni)
Pottery, 2D Fine Art
Florence Riggs (Diné)
Woven Textiles
Roxanne Seoutewa (Zuni)
Jewelry, Pottery
Darren Seweyestewa (Hopi)
Jewelry
Loarandina Sheche (Zuni)
Fetish Carving
Bobby Silas (Hopi)
Pottery
Lydge Garren Silas (Hopi)
Youth
Michelle Tsosie Sisneros (Santa Clara/ Diné)
Fashion
Patrick Smith (Diné)
Jewelry
Priscilla Tacheney (Diné)
Photography
Roy Talahaftewa (Hopi)
Jewelry
Chad Teller (Diné)
Jewelry
Tracy Tohannie (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Raymond Trujillo (Laguna Pueblo)
Beadwork
Buddy Tubinaghtewa (Hopi)
2D Fine Art, Fashion & Apparel
Virginia Tulley (Diné)
Fashion, Beadwork
Piki Wadsworth (Hopi)
Jewelry
Roy Walters (Diné)
Jerry Whagado (Yavapai Apache)
Jewelry
Baje Whitethorne Sr. (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Edward Whitethorne (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Troy Whitethorne (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Rachel Larae Lyua Wilson (Diné)
Fine Art, Youth
Randall Wilson (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Rick Worker (Diné)
Jewelry
Jimmy Yawakia (Zuni)
Sculpture
Janet Yazzie (Diné)
2D Fine Art
Jackson Yazzie (Diné)
Pottery
Lorraine Yazzie (Diné)
Pottery
Nancy Yazzie (Diné)
Pottery
Tom Yazzie (Diné)
Jewelry
Venaya Yazzie (Diné/Hopi)
2D Fine Art, Diverse Arts
Victoria Yazzie (Diné)
Fashion